Skip to main content

Special Education

Special Education Teachers
  Phillip Archuleta (505) 243-1458 ex: 60324 New Mexico History
  Joseph Arellano (505) 243-1458 ex: 60084 APS/CNM/SETT Teacher Resident (Ms. Rene Latasa)
  Abraham Assed (505) 243-1458 ex: 60464 English Language Arts
  Nolle Balgua (505) 243-1458 ex: 60111 Math, Science, Special Education
  Rebecca Brown (505) 243-1458 ex: 60463 Gifted NM History, POWER Health and Guided Study / GSA Sponsor
  Josephine Bustria (505) 243-1458 ex: 60049 Integrated Group Setting 2
  Aurora Curts (505) 243-1458 ex: 60057 Integrated Group Setting 1
  Stephanie Dalleda (505) 243-1458 ex: 60083 Special Education
  Gabriel Diaz (505) 243-1458 ex: 60106 English, Science, Special Education
  Jennifer English (505) 243-1458 ex: 60109 Social Studies, English, Special Education Department Chairperson
  Rachel Funk (505) 243-1458 ex: 60109 APS/CNM/SETT Teacher Resident (Ms. Jennifer English)
  Halley Gallardo (505) 243-1458 ex: 60431 Gifted Teacher
  Julian Goodwin (505) 243-1458 ex: 60124 World History, Special Education
  Jennifer Gutierrez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60420 Special Education
  Reyes Hernandez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60023 Health, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
  Elizabeth Hill (505) 243-1458 ex: 60127 English, Special Education
  Jennifer Hoover (505) 243-1458 ex: 60121 English, Special Education
  Maurice La Fon Staff
  Rene' Latasa (505) 243-1458 ex: 60084 English 10 Inclusion
  Luis Lopez Maldonado (505) 243-1458 ex: 60327 English Language Development. Special Education
  Stephen Lopez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60108 Integrated Group Setting 1
  Maria Lovato (505) 243-1458 ex: 60074 Study Skills, Special Education
  Lorena Lutter (505) 243-1458 ex: 60110 Social Emotional Support, Special Education
  Jessica Malherbe Corcoran (505) 243-1458 ex: 60252 10-12th Dean of Students / 504/SAT Chair
  Jerry Montano (505) 585-4256 ex: 60224 Special Education Math
  Mark Moziejko (505) 243-1458 ex: 60250 Special Education Social Studies, Head Softball Coach
  Neriza Narvaez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60058 English Language Development
  Chrishawna Nickols (505) 243-1458 ex: 60212 Physics
  Sandy Sacher (505) 243-1458 ex: 60212 Science, Special Education
  Lexxus Salazar (505) 243-1458 ex: 60127 APS/CNM/SETT Teacher Resident (Ms. Elizabeth Hill)
  Ryan Santillanes (505) 243-1458 ex: 60227 Math, Special Education, Head Baseball Coach
  Robert Stratton Jr (505) 243-1458 ex: 60403 Social Studies, Special Education
  Briana Talbert (505) 243-1458 ex: 60231 English Language Arts, Special Education
  Jason Thomas (505) 243-1458 ex: 60065 Chemistry, Special Education
  Emilio Veloso (505) 243-1458 ex: 60050 Integrated Group Setting
Educational Assistants
  Alfred Alderete (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Adrian Chapman (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Nancy Hernandez (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Lovely Gail Janoras (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Jessica Lucero (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Jennifer Luna (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Denise Mack (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Debbie Martinez (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Monica Mendoza (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Joy Mertes (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Bernadette Mirabal (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Christina Montoya (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Yolanda Shurley (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Piedad Varon Castro (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant