Skip to main content
Health Office Contacts
  Melissa Parker (505) 243-1458 ex: 60038 Nurse
  Patrick Parker (505) 243-1458 ex: 60038 Nurse
  Colleen Wright (505) 243-1458 ex: 60005 Health Assistant

A to Z: All Teachers, Admin & Staff

  Alfred Alderete Custodian
  Daniel Alderette (505) 243-1458 Custodian
  Magdalena Aragon (505) 243-1458 ex: 60133 Social Worker
  Michael Archuleta (505) 243-1458 ex: 60007 Educational Assistant: Student Success Center
  Phillip Archuleta (505) 243-1458 New Mexico History
  Abraham Assed (505) 243-1458 English
  Ellena Atencio (505) 243-1458 Geometry
  Eustolia Avila Acuna Custodian
  Daniel Ayala (505) 433-7593 New Mexico History
  Nolle Balgua (505) 750-3659 ex: 60111 Social Emotional Support 9-12, Math
  Felipe Beltran (505) 243-1458 Health, Asst. Baseball Coach
  Cristina Benitez De Luna (505) 243-1458 ex: 60014 Assistant Principal - 9th Grade & Bilingual Community
  Don Bennett (505) 243-1458 Forensics and Chemistry.
  James Biewen (505) 596-0414 ex: 60442 World History / US History
  Tessa Bradley (505) 243-1458 ex: 60067 AP Language and Composition, English 12
  Jessica Brooks (505) 243-1458 ex: 60046 Crossroads/Drug Education Counselor
  Rebecca Brown (505) 243-1458 ex: 60463 Gifted NM History, POWER Health and Guided Study / GSA Sponsor
  Manuel Burgos (505) 243-1458 ex: 60023 Data Coach
  Josephine Bustria (505) 243-1458 Integrated Group Setting 2
  Anabel Cadena (505) 720-8440 Head Coach - Jaguar Gold Dancers
  Alesia Camacho Teacher
  Jessica Cano (505) 243-1458 ex: 60028 AP Spanish Language & Culture 11, Bilingual Coordinator, MEChA Sponsor
  Patricia Carisella (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher
  Jocelyne Carrillo Gurrola (505) 243-1458 9 & 10 Spanish Language Arts
  Leah Caruso (505) 243-1458 ex: 60059 Photography I/II/III Teacher
  Edith Cereceres (505) 243-1458 ex: 60024 Bookkeeper
  Adrian Chapman Staff
  Jessica Chavarria (505) 234-6207 ex: 60413 Economics, Government, Bilingual Economics, Bilingual Government
  Annette Chavez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60001 Head Secretary
  Bernadette Chavez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60140 Attendance Office
  Christopher Chavez Custodian
  Stephanie Chavez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60777 Registar
  Mildred Chiquito Teacher
  Irene Cisneros (505) 243-1458 ex: 60015 Principal
  Ana Cochran (505) 243-1458 Biology, Astronomy
  Michael Cordova (505) 243-1458 ex: 60174 Head Custodian
  Marquis Crawford (505) 243-1458 Boys Basketball "C" Team Head Coach
  Tanya Critchfield (505) 243-1458 ex: 60093 World History, AP World History, Jaguars For Positive Change Sponsor
  Brenda Cruz Fuentes (505) 243-1458 ex: 60000 Receptionist
  Ashley Cruz (505) 243-1458 ex: 60162 10-12th Grade Counselor - Re to Z
  Aurora Curts (505) 243-1458 Integrated Group Setting 1
  Stephanie Dalleda (505) 243-1458 Teacher
  Morgan De Pree (505) 289-0848 ex: 60228 MCNL Department Chairperson - AP Spanish Language and Culture 11
  Gabriel Diaz (505) 610-1607 English 9
  Cathy Duran (505) 243-1458 ex: 60170 Family Center - Community School Coordinator
  Mike Dziuk (505) 510-3493 ex: 60277 Algebra 2, Special Education Department Chairperson
  Jennifer English (505) 738-6895 ex: 60106 Social Emotional Support, ELA, Health
  Phillip Erickson (505) 539-0807 ex: 60127 Drama
  Robert Espinoza (505) 243-1458 ex: 60073 Spanish 1, French 3
  Caleb Esquivel (505) 226-2552 ex: 60243 Ceramics I, II, III, IV; AP Art Studio
  Melinda Forward Teacher
  Richard Foust (505) 437-1660 Reading Strategies (Read 180), ELA 9
  Barbara Gabaldon (505) 243-1458 Librarian
  Cecilia Galarza (505) 750-0958 ex: 60131 Clinical School Social Worker - Dr. of Behavioral Health
  Halley Gallardo (505) 243-1458 ex: 60431 Gifted Teacher
  Christopher Gallegos (505) 243-1458 ex: 60448 US History, AP US History, Economic, Government, Social Studies Department Cha
  Ralph Gallegos (505) 243-1458 Teacher
  Adam Garcia (505) 243-1458 Head Volleyball Coach, Physical Education, Lifetime Sports
  Augustine Garcia (505) 218-6583 ex: 60126 Algebra 2
  Kristian Garcia (505) 243-1458 English 11 / 12
  Stephanie Garcia (505) 243-1458 English Honors 10, Journalism, Yearbook
  Melissa Gilpin (505) 243-1458 ex: 60132 10th-12th Grade Counselor - Last Names D-Ha
  Carolina Gonzales (505) 226-1517 Mariachi I, II, III, IV
  Rocio Gonzalez (505) 243-1458 ELD Teacher
  Julian Goodwin (505) 243-1458 ex: 60124 Government and Economics
  Timothy Greenman (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher (Math Strategies, AP Calculus, Algebra)
  Mario Griego (505) 243-1458 ex: 60174 Custodian
  Alexis Gurrola (505) 243-1458 English 9, Honors English 9
  Jennifer Gutierrez (505) 243-1458 Inclusion Geometry, Financial Literacy
  Kathryn Hammel (505) 243-1458 ex: 60017 Assistant Principal - Special Education
  Caitlin Hein (505) 289-0194 ex: 60321 Spanish for Heritage Speakers 1 & 2
  Steve Heredia (505) 243-1458 ex: 60019 Special Education Head Teacher; Head Coach: Boys Basketball
  Carolina Hernandez (505) 916-8721 ex: 60230 Spanish Language Arts 10
  Javier Hernandez (505) 859-3703 ex: 60322 Bilingual Geometry, Honors Bilingual Geometry, Head Boys Soccer Coach
  Jonathan Hernandez (505) 600-1719 Bilingual Biology; Head Girls Soccer Coach
  Justice Hernandez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60393 10th Grade Secretary
  Jordy Hicks (505) 750-7228 Biology, AP Environmental Science, Dual Credit Geography (CNM)
  Elizabeth Hill (505) 585-2335 Small Group ELA, Inclusion ELA 12, Lit Strategies
  Jennifer Hoover Teacher
  Isela Ibarra (505) 243-1458 Custodian
  Maria Jaime Caldera Staff
  Lovely Gail Janoras (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Taylor Jarosz (505) 243-1458 Language Arts 10
  Kristian Job Staff
  Robert Jones (505) 243-1458 ex: 60251 11th Grade English Teacher
  Mishelle Jurado (505) 340-5818 Bilingual Coach / Coordinator
  Shelley Kelley Staff
  James Key (432) 701-0451 Great Books, Guided Study
  Katherine Killinger (505) 633-8903 ex: 60238 anatomy & Physiology (9-12), Forensics (10-12)
  Howard Knezevich (505) 243-1458 Algebra, Head Football Coach
  Jessica Krichels (505) 750-3220 ex: 60244 Art I, Drawing & Painting I, II
  Jessica Lannon (505) 243-1458 ex: 60157 11th Grade Secretary
  Rene' Latasa (505) 243-1458 English 10 Inclusion
  Gilber Leiva (505) 243-1458 ex: 60101 Assistant Principal - Buildings and Grounds
  Timothy Leyba (505) 225-2474 Language Arts Teacher
  Rodrigo Lomas Lopez (505) 933-5819 Bilingual Chemistry
  School Loop Sys Admin
  Stephen Lopez (505) 243-1458 Integrated Group Setting 1
  Maria Lovato (505) 243-1458 ex: 60074 Small Group Life Skills, Math Strats, SE ELD 3/4, Literacy Strats, Occupational
  Ricco Lovato (505) 243-1458 Custodian
  Connor Lucero (505) 243-1458 ex: 60040 10th-12th Grade Counselor - Last Names: A-C
  Jessica Lucero Educational Assistant
  Jennifer Luna Staff
  Lorena Lutter (505) 243-1458 ex: ext 60111 Social Emotional Support
  Kiyun Lynch (505) 243-1458 Athletic Trainer/Sports Medicine Teacher
  Denise Mack (505) 243-1458 Staff
  Sarai Maldonado Cardoza Teacher
  Jessica Malherbe Corcoran (505) 243-1458 Biology, Physics, Health, ELD 3/4
  Grace Marinas (505) 226-1180 Algebra 1
  Maria Marquez-candelaria (505) 243-1458 ex: 60475 Student Support
  David Martinez Rodarte (505) 243-1458 Spanish Language Arts 9
  Fernando Martinez Rodriguez (505) 243-1458 Bilingual Algebra I
  Debbie Martinez (505) 243-1458 Staff
  Jessica Martinez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60002 Activities Director
  Lilia Martinez (505) 289-0817 AP Spanish Literature & Culture
  Lorenzo Martinez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60200 PE / Head Wrestling Coach; Head Golf Coach
  Brenna Mc Jimsey (505) 243-1458 ex: 60162 10th - 12th Grade Counselor - Last Names, MO-RO
  Marlina Mccall (505) 243-1458 ex: 60026 9th Grade Counselor - Last Names A - L
  Raquel Medina (505) 243-1458 Law I, Law II & Mock Trial I, II, III, Head of Law Academy
  Monica Mendoza Staff
  Joy Mertes Staff
  Bernadette Mirabal (505) 243-1458 Special Education EA
  Azucena Molo Abella (505) 433-1913 ex: 60123 Financial Literacy
  Jerry Montano (505) 585-4256 ex: 60217 Algebra I SPED, Mix Grade IMPAC/AT-1005
  Jordan Montano (505) 750-7578 Physical Education, Yoga/Pilates, eCad Lab
  Leticia Montano (505) 243-1458 ex: 60134 College & Career Readiness Counselor - Head Cheer Coach / Counseling Department
  Scott Montgomery (505) 243-1458 ex: 60248 Algebra 2
  Christina Montoya (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Joe Montoya (505) 243-1458 9th & 10th Grade Dean, Head Girls Basketball Coach
  Rubieanne Moralez (505) 243-1458 AVID 12, Health, Drivers Education
  Ariane Moran (505) 243-1458 Government, Economics, AP Government
  Dmitri Morenike (505) 243-1458 ex: 60216 Biology 1
  Jaevon Moss (505) 243-1458 ex: 60326 Social Studies Teacher
  Mark Moziejko (505) 243-1458 ex: 60231 Inclusion Econ/Gov, Inclusion Health I, Head Softball Coach
  Susana Munoz De Atilano Custodian
  Neriza Narvaez (505) 243-1458 English Language Development
  Roberto Narvaez (505) 243-1458 Geometry / Algebra 2
  Micah Newman (505) 243-1458 Social Studies / Read 180 Teacher
  Ashley Nkbengeshe (505) 750-2645 AVID 9, Biology; Science Dept Chair, AVID Site Coordinator
  Rachel Ochoa (505) 243-1458 ex: 60003 9th Grade Counselor: Last Names M to Z
  Arianna Olivas Ruiz (505) 243-1458 ELD 10 / AVID 11
  Adrian Ortega (505) 243-1458 JV Basketball Head Coach
  Maggee Osta (505) 243-1458 ex: 60246 Nutrition, Head Girls Track Coach
  Christina Padilla (505) 243-1458 ex: 60447 Language Arts Department Chairperson & Teacher
  Melissa Parker (505) 243-1458 ex: 60038 Nurse
  Patrick Parker (505) 243-1458 ex: 60038 Nurse
  Rebecca Pickett (505) 243-1458 ex: 60102 10th - 12th Grade Counselor - Last Names Hi - Me
  Alyssa Porras Teacher
  Brizelda Ramirez (505) 243-1458 Spanish Bilingual / Ethnic Studies Teacher
  Zelene Ramirez (505) 243-1458 Spanish for Heritage Speakers 1 & 2
  Rowena Ranoco (505) 750-7042 ex: 60444 Chemistry, Chemistry Inclusion
  Kerrie Rasmussen (505) 379-7963 English 12
  Angel Reyes (505) 243-1458 Girls Basketball "JV" Head Coach
  Sara Reynolds (505) 750-2131 ex: 60070 Physics, Bilingual Physics, 12th Guided Studies
  George Rincon (505) 243-1458 10th Grade English
  Sean Ritchel (505) 243-1458 ex: 60330 English Teacher
  Kaycie Robinson (505) 243-1458 Teacher; Technology Coordinator
  Joe Robles (505) 243-1458 Algebra II (Bilingual), Head Boys Tennis Coach
  Marah Rogers (505) 243-1458 PE; Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
  Daniel Rollings Teacher
  Gregorio Romero (505) 243-1458 ex: 60098 US History
  Brian Rothrock (505) 243-1458 Gradpoint Administrative Coordinator
  Felipe Salazar Head Night Custodian
  Maria Santos (505) 585-1394 ex: 60446 Honors Algebra & Trigonometry, Algebra 2, Math Department Chairperson
  Regina Saromines (505) 243-1458 ex: 60097 Precalculus and Transition College Math
  Ashley Schreiber (505) 243-1458 ex: 60082 Government, Economics, and Psychology Teacher
  Brian Schreiber (505) 302-5927 ex: 60443 Chemistry, Head Swimming/Diving Coach
  Lena Schreier (505) 243-1458 ex: 60412 US History, AP World History
  Rachel Scott (505) 569-0058 9th Grade ELD/ELA
  Timothy Shaner (505) 243-1458 JROTC Program
  Yolanda Shurley Staff
  Valerie Sisneros (505) 243-1458 ex: 60247 Health 1, Health 2, Sports Medicine
  Brigid Smith (505) 243-1458 ex: 90092 English 11
  Maria Soto De Aguilera Custodian
  Roland Soto Jr (505) 243-1458 Business Academy Chairperson / Business/DECA Teacher
  Patricia Soto Palma Staff
  Ronald Soto (505) 243-1458 ex: 60006 Bookroom Clerk
  Rosie Soto (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
  Elaine Stevens (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher
  Robert Stratton Jr (505) 243-1458 Social Studies
  Briana Talbert Teacher
  Jason Thomas (413) 459-9801 ex: 60436 Small Group & Inclusion Chemistry
  Tammie Torres (505) 243-1458 ex: 60142 Assistant Principal - 12th Grade
  Salvatore Treppiedi (505) 750-3163 ex: 60056 Rock & Roll History, Reel History, AVID 10, Webmaster
  Alan Trevizo (505) 369-6139 Orchestra I, II, III, IV
  Christopher Trujillo (505) 750-7578 Physical Education, Weight Training I, II, III, Head Baseball Coach
  Walter Trujillo (505) 243-1458 Digital Film Production; Television Production
  Kimberley Tuttle Teacher
  Scott Ukeiley (505) 243-1458 JROTC Program
  Venessa Urioste (505) 243-1458 Sociology, Teacher Cadet, AP US History
  Priscilla Valdez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60168 Family Community Liaison Specialist (Family Center)
  Dina Van Dyke (505) 243-1458 ex: 60081 Transition Specialist / Vocational Rehab Counselor A~L
  Mary Vander Pol (505) 243-1458 Workroom Attendant
  Emilio Veloso (505) 243-1458 Integrated Group Setting 2
  Jana Villegas (505) 243-1458 ex: 60394 Athletic Director, College & Career Readiness Counselor
  Jeremy Wood (505) 243-1458 ex: 60242 Fine Arts Department Co-Chairperson; Computer Graphics I, II, III, IV; Digital
  Colleen Wright (505) 243-1458 ex: 60005 Health Assistant
  Ronald Yoder (505) 243-1458 ex: 60229 Bilingual Precalculus
  Christina Young (505) 243-1458 ex: 60240 Band Director; Fine Arts Dpmt Co-Chair, Marching, Concert and Jazz Band
  Danielle Young (505) 243-1458 Culinary Arts Teacher / CTE Department Chairperson