Skip to main content

Contact Us

Teachers
Contact Brent Apodaca  Brent Apodaca (505) 243-1458 Social Studies
Contact Minea Armijo Romero  Minea Armijo Romero (505) 243-1458 World History / Law Academy
Contact Ellena Atencio  Ellena Atencio (505) 243-1458 Geometry
Contact Melissa Baca  Melissa Baca (505) 243-1458 AP Studio Art; Art II; Ceramics I, II & III; Class of 2019 Sponsor; Fine Arts
Contact Victoria Baca  Victoria Baca (505) 243-1458 English 12 - Special Education
Contact Nolle Balgua  Nolle Balgua Teacher
Contact Kenneth Ballard  Kenneth Ballard (505) 243-1458 Special Education Math Teacher, Administrative Intern
Contact Sheleeha Ballard  Sheleeha Ballard (505) 243-1458 Special Education: IEP Teacher
Contact Lena Baxley  Lena Baxley (505) 243-1458 World History/ Economics
Contact Felipe Beltran  Felipe Beltran (505) 243-1458 Health, Asst. Baseball Coach
Contact Don Bennett  Don Bennett (505) 243-1458 Forensics and Chemistry.
Contact Scott Brillon  Scott Brillon (505) 243-1458 Language Arts Teacher
Contact Ashley Brown  Ashley Brown (505) 243-1458 French
Contact Owen Brown  Owen Brown (505) 243-1458 Math
Contact Rebecca Brown  Rebecca Brown (505) 243-1458 Special Education Gifted Teacher / GSA Sponsor
Contact Angel Burgos  Angel Burgos Teacher
Contact Manuel Burgos  Manuel Burgos (505) 243-1458 ex: 60023 ESL / Bilingual Coordinator / Dean of Data
Contact Jessica Cano  Jessica Cano (505) 243-1458 MCL Teacher
Contact Patricia Carisella  Patricia Carisella (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher
Contact Leah Caruso  Leah Caruso (505) 243-1458 Film Teacher
Contact Michael Chang  Michael Chang (505) 243-1458 Science
Contact Jessica Chavarria  Jessica Chavarria (505) 243-1458 US History Teacher
Contact Ana Cochran  Ana Cochran (505) 243-1458 Biology and Geology/Astronomy
Contact Tanya Critchfield  Tanya Critchfield (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher / Jaguars For Positive Change Sponsor
Contact Shelby Cuadra  Shelby Cuadra (505) 243-1458 Biology, Geology/Astronomy (Special Education)
Contact Morgan De Pree  Morgan De Pree (505) 243-1458 Spanish For Bilinguals & Spanish Language Arts
Contact Salvador Descalzo Vila  Salvador Descalzo Vila Teacher
Contact Jessie Diehl  Jessie Diehl (505) 243-1458 Head Volleyball Coach, PE
Contact Josephine Elwess  Josephine Elwess (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher / MESA Sponsor
Contact Jennifer English  Jennifer English (505) 243-1458 Special Education SESS (Social Emotional Support Services)
Contact Robert Espinoza  Robert Espinoza (505) 243-1458 MCL Teacher
Contact Angelica Facio  Angelica Facio (505) 243-1458 Choir Director / Guitar Teacher
Contact Halley A. Gallardo  Halley A. Gallardo Teacher
Contact Christopher Gallegos  Christopher Gallegos (505) 243-1458 Bilingual Social Studies/ESL Teacher / Social Studies Department Chairperson
Contact Augustine Garcia  Augustine Garcia (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact Stephanie Garcia  Stephanie Garcia (505) 243-1458 English
Contact Clover George  Clover George (505) 243-1458 Health / Chemistry
Contact Jessica Gilkison  Jessica Gilkison (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact Carolina Gonzales  Carolina Gonzales (505) 243-1458 Mariachi Herencia
Contact Rocio Gonzalez  Rocio Gonzalez (505) 243-1458 ESL Teacher
Contact Julian Goodwin  Julian Goodwin (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher (Special Education)
Contact Timothy Greenman  Timothy Greenman (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher (Math Strategies, AP Calculus, Algebra)
Contact Jennifer Gutierrez  Jennifer Gutierrez (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher (Geometry, Math Strategies)
Contact Raymond Gutierrez  Raymond Gutierrez (505) 243-1458 Geometry - Special Education Teacher
Contact Jordy Hicks  Jordy Hicks (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher
Contact Elizabeth Hill  Elizabeth Hill (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Diane Horton  Diane Horton (505) 243-1458 Special Education Science Teacher
Contact Jeffrey Horton  Jeffrey Horton (505) 243-1458 Social Studies and Special Education
Contact Christopher House  Christopher House (505) 243-1458 Technology Coordinator, Computer Graphics Teacher
Contact Patrick Johnson  Patrick Johnson (505) 243-1458 Special Education CRL Teacher / Head Football Coach
Contact Robert Jones  Robert Jones (505) 243-1458 12th Grade English Teacher
Contact Joseph Jung  Joseph Jung (505) 243-1458 Math & Science Teacher
Contact Mishelle Jurado  Mishelle Jurado (505) 243-1458 Bilingual Coach / Coordinator
Contact Katherine Killinger  Katherine Killinger (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher / HOSA Sponsor
Contact Jessica Krichels  Jessica Krichels (505) 243-1458 Fine Arts
Contact Nicole Kurland  Nicole Kurland (505) 243-1458 Film & Graphics Teacher
Contact Rene' Latasa  Rene' Latasa (505) 243-1458 Special Education Language Arts Teacher
Contact Canice Laubhan  Canice Laubhan (505) 243-1458 Orchestra Director
Contact Dean Leh  Dean Leh (505) 243-1458 Director of Student Success Center
Contact Joan Leyba  Joan Leyba (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher
Contact Timothy Leyba  Timothy Leyba (505) 243-1458 Language Arts Teacher; Head of Instructional Council
Contact Cristina Lopez  Cristina Lopez (505) 243-1458 Special Education Math
Contact Stephen Lopez  Stephen Lopez (505) 243-1458 New Mexico History, World History and Functional Literacy (Special Education)
Contact Maria Lovato  Maria Lovato (505) 243-1458 Special Education VSP Program
Contact Mark Lowe  Mark Lowe (505) 243-1458 English 9 / ESL
Contact Lorena Lutter  Lorena Lutter (505) 243-1458 Special Education Math Teacher
Contact Kiyun Lynch  Kiyun Lynch (505) 243-1458 Athletic Trainer/Sports Medicine Teacher
Contact Patricia Maestas-gilreath  Patricia Maestas-gilreath (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Jessica Martinez  Jessica Martinez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60002 Activities Director / National Honor Society Adviser
Contact Lilia Martinez  Lilia Martinez (505) 243-1458 MCL Teacher
Contact Lorenzo Martinez  Lorenzo Martinez (505) 243-1458 PE / Head Wrestling Coach
Contact Nathan Mazzei  Nathan Mazzei (505) 243-1458 Special Education Teacher
Contact Scott Mccall  Scott Mccall (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Raquel Medina  Raquel Medina (505) 243-1458 Law I, Law II & Mock Trial, Head of Law Academy
Contact Oakley Merideth  Oakley Merideth (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Melissa Milligan  Melissa Milligan (505) 243-1458 NM History
Contact Maria Molins Alfonso  Maria Molins Alfonso (505) 243-1458 staff
Contact Azucena Molo Abella  Azucena Molo Abella (505) 243-1458 Algebra
Contact Antonio Mondejar Soler  Antonio Mondejar Soler (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Scott Montgomery  Scott Montgomery (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact Joe Montoya  Joe Montoya (505) 243-1458 Physical Education Teacher / Head Girls Basketball Coach
Contact Luz Montoya  Luz Montoya (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Rubieanne Moralez  Rubieanne Moralez (505) 243-1458 Health Teacher
Contact Ariane Moran  Ariane Moran (505) 243-1458 Government & Economics Teacher
Contact Jaevon Moss  Jaevon Moss (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher
Contact Mark Moziejko  Mark Moziejko (505) 243-1458 Head Softball Coach / Teacher
Contact Jacquelyne Nelson  Jacquelyne Nelson (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Micah Newman  Micah Newman (505) 243-1458 Social Studies / Read 180 Teacher / Head Boys Soccer Coach
Contact Arianna Olivas Ruiz  Arianna Olivas Ruiz (505) 243-1458 English, Read 180 Teacher; JV Girls Soccer Coach
Contact Mark Opperman  Mark Opperman (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Alex Ortega  Alex Ortega (505) 243-1458 ex: 60155 / 60025 Athletic Director / Dean of Students / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Contact Maggee Osta  Maggee Osta (505) 243-1458 Health Teacher / Head Girls Track Coach / Head Girls Soccer Coach
Contact Lauren Padilla Garcia  Lauren Padilla Garcia (505) 243-1458 Language Arts Teacher
Contact Ariadna Pelach Gonzalez  Ariadna Pelach Gonzalez (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Brian Perea  Brian Perea (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Rebecca Pinon  Rebecca Pinon (505) 243-1458 Economics/Government, US History
Contact Laura Polo Ferrera  Laura Polo Ferrera (505) 243-1458 Chemistry
Contact Brizelda Ramirez  Brizelda Ramirez (505) 243-1458 Spanish Bilingual / Ethnic Studies Teacher
Contact Zelene Ramirez  Zelene Ramirez (505) 243-1458 Spanish for Bilinguals / MCL
Contact Debra Ransom  Debra Ransom Teacher
Contact Kerrie Rasmussen  Kerrie Rasmussen (505) 243-1458 Drama Teacher / Drama Club Sponsor
Contact Shelby Reeves  Shelby Reeves (505) 243-1458 9th Grade English and 9th Grade Honors English; Sponsor: Class of 2020
Contact Sara Reynolds  Sara Reynolds (505) 243-1458 9th Grade Science
Contact Charla Rice  Charla Rice (505) 243-1458 English Teacher
Contact George Rincon  George Rincon (505) 243-1458 10th Grade English
Contact Sean Ritchel  Sean Ritchel (505) 243-1458 English
Contact James Robinson  James Robinson (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Kaycie Robinson  Kaycie Robinson (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Joe Robles  Joe Robles (505) 243-1458 Chemistry
Contact Marah Rogers  Marah Rogers (505) 243-1458 PE; Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Contact Gregorio Romero  Gregorio Romero (505) 243-1458 Social Studies
Contact Brian Rothrock  Brian Rothrock (505) 243-1458 Gradpoint Administrative Coordinator
Contact Diana Russell  Diana Russell (505) 243-1458 Health Teacher / Co-Chairperson of Health Academy
Contact Loretta Sandoval  Loretta Sandoval (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact Maria Santos  Maria Santos (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact Regina Saromines  Regina Saromines (505) 243-1458 Precalculus and Transition College Math
Contact Ashley Schreiber  Ashley Schreiber (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Brian Schreiber  Brian Schreiber (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher / Science Dept. Chairperson / Head Swimming/Diving Coach
Contact Timothy Shaner  Timothy Shaner (505) 243-1458 JROTC Program
Contact Brigid Smith  Brigid Smith (505) 243-1458 Language Arts Teacher
Contact Roland Soto Jr  Roland Soto Jr (505) 243-1458 Business Academy Chairperson / Business/DECA Teacher
Contact Elaine Stevens  Elaine Stevens (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher
Contact Robert Stratton Jr  Robert Stratton Jr (505) 243-1458 Special Education Social Studies / Yearbook Teacher
Contact Alexandria Strickland  Alexandria Strickland (505) 243-1458 Math Teacher
Contact George Thomas  George Thomas (505) 243-1458 English 12
Contact Jason Thomas  Jason Thomas (505) 243-1458 Special Education Inclusion Science Teacher
Contact Tammie Torres  Tammie Torres (505) 243-1458 ex: 60142 Instructional Coach / 504/SAT Chairperson
Contact Jesse Traub  Jesse Traub Teacher
Contact Salvatore Treppiedi  Salvatore Treppiedi (505) 243-1458 ex: 60046 Teacher: Rock & Roll History, Reel History & 10th Grade AVID; Webmaster: ATF U
Contact Manuel Trevizo  Manuel Trevizo (505) 243-1458 Spanish
Contact CHRISTOPHER TRUJILLO  CHRISTOPHER TRUJILLO (505) 243-1458 Physical Education Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Contact Walter Trujillo  Walter Trujillo (505) 243-1458 Digital Film Production; Television Production
Contact Andreina Turrubiartes  Andreina Turrubiartes (505) 243-1458 Bilingual I and II Spanish Teacher
Contact Paul Uebelhoer  Paul Uebelhoer (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher
Contact Scott Ukeiley  Scott Ukeiley (505) 243-1458 JROTC Program
Contact Venessa Urioste  Venessa Urioste (505) 243-1458 Social Studies Teacher
Contact Ashley Van Buren  Ashley Van Buren (505) 243-1458 Biology
Contact Nancy Varelas  Nancy Varelas (505) 243-1458 MCL Teacher
Contact Olga Vazquez  Olga Vazquez (505) 243-1458 ex: ext. 60444 Chemistry,MESA
Contact Donta Watson  Donta Watson (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Jeremy Wood  Jeremy Wood (505) 243-1458 Teacher
Contact Christina Young  Christina Young (505) 243-1458 Band Director
Contact Danielle Young  Danielle Young (505) 243-1458 Culinary Arts Teacher
Coaching Staff
Contact Anabel Cadena  Anabel Cadena (505) 720-8440 Head Coach - Jaguar Gold Dancers
Contact Patrick Johnson  Patrick Johnson (505) 243-1458 Special Education CRL Teacher / Head Football Coach
Contact Lorenzo Martinez  Lorenzo Martinez (505) 243-1458 PE / Head Wrestling Coach
Contact Joe Montoya  Joe Montoya (505) 243-1458 Physical Education Teacher / Head Girls Basketball Coach
Contact Mark Moziejko  Mark Moziejko (505) 243-1458 Head Softball Coach / Teacher
Contact Micah Newman  Micah Newman (505) 243-1458 Social Studies / Read 180 Teacher / Head Boys Soccer Coach
Contact Alex Ortega  Alex Ortega (505) 243-1458 ex: 60155 / 60025 Athletic Director / Dean of Students / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Contact Maggee Osta  Maggee Osta (505) 243-1458 Health Teacher / Head Girls Track Coach / Head Girls Soccer Coach
Contact Laura Rivera  Laura Rivera (505) 243-1458 Head Coach: Boys Track & Field
Contact Marah Rogers  Marah Rogers (505) 243-1458 PE; Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Contact Brian Schreiber  Brian Schreiber (505) 243-1458 Science Teacher / Science Dept. Chairperson / Head Swimming/Diving Coach
Contact CHRISTOPHER TRUJILLO  CHRISTOPHER TRUJILLO (505) 243-1458 Physical Education Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Contact Jana Villegas  Jana Villegas Staff
Administration
Contact Manuel Burgos  Manuel Burgos (505) 243-1458 ex: 60023 ESL / Bilingual Coordinator / Dean of Data
Contact Irene Cisneros  Irene Cisneros (505) 243-1458 ex: 60015 Principal
Contact Daniel Leyba  Daniel Leyba (505) 243-1458 ex: 60022 9th Grade Dean of Students
Contact Jessica Martinez  Jessica Martinez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60002 Activities Director / National Honor Society Adviser
Contact Alex Ortega  Alex Ortega (505) 243-1458 ex: 60155 / 60025 Athletic Director / Dean of Students / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Contact Alma Sanchez  Alma Sanchez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60100 Assistant Principal
Contact Shirley Srouji  Shirley Srouji (505) 243-1458 ex: 60017 Assistant Principal - 12th Grade - Curriculum & Instruction
Contact Steve Tognoni  Steve Tognoni (505) 243-1458 ex: 60008 Assistant Principal - 11th Grade - Buildings & Grounds
Contact Tammie Torres  Tammie Torres (505) 243-1458 ex: 60142 Instructional Coach / 504/SAT Chairperson
Contact Doreen Trotz  Doreen Trotz (505) 243-1458 ex: 60014 Assistant Principal - 10th Grade / Special Education
Counselors
Contact Clyde Archibeque  Clyde Archibeque (505) 243-1458 ex: 60003 9th Grade Counselor (M to Z)
Contact Brandon Boiser  Brandon Boiser (505) 243-1458 ex: 60026 9th Grade Counselor (A - L)
Contact Angelica Delgadillo  Angelica Delgadillo (505) 243-1458 ex: 60134 College & Career Readiness Counselor
Contact Leticia Montano  Leticia Montano (505) 243-1458 ex: 60132 Counselor, Upperclassmen - Last Names D - HA - Head Cheer Coach
Contact Deborah Schnalzer  Deborah Schnalzer (505) 243-1458 ex: 60040 Counselor, Upperclassmen - Last Names A-C
Contact Kateri Sisneros  Kateri Sisneros (505) 243-1458 ex: 60102 Counselor, Upperclassmen - Last Names HE-MI
Contact Deanna Valdez  Deanna Valdez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60107 Counselor, Upperclassmen - Last Names Ru - Z
Contact Jana Villegas  Jana Villegas Staff
Staff
Contact Daniel Alderette  Daniel Alderette (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Troy Alwin  Troy Alwin (505) 243-1458 ex: 60010 Head of Security
Contact Carlota Andrade  Carlota Andrade (505) 243-1458 Receptionist
Contact Angela Aragon  Angela Aragon (505) 243-1458 Receptionist
Contact Magdalena Aragon  Magdalena Aragon (505) 243-1458 ex: 60133 Social Worker
Contact Michael Archuleta  Michael Archuleta (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant: Student Success Center
Contact Lucas Arzola  Lucas Arzola (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Daniel Barth  Daniel Barth (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Adriana Benvenuto  Adriana Benvenuto (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Yecica Cabrera Gaytan  Yecica Cabrera Gaytan (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Anabel Cadena  Anabel Cadena (505) 720-8440 Head Coach - Jaguar Gold Dancers
Contact Aaron Candelaria  Aaron Candelaria (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Patty Castruita  Patty Castruita (505) 243-1458 Special Education EA
Contact Adrian Chapman  Adrian Chapman (505) 243-1458 Assistant Coach - Football
Contact Annette Chavez  Annette Chavez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60153 Curriculum, Counseling, 12th grade Secretary, and Substitute Coordinator
Contact Rhiannon Chewiwi  Rhiannon Chewiwi (505) 243-1458 ex: 60024 Bookkeeper
Contact Blair Clayburgh  Blair Clayburgh (505) 243-1458 ex: 60005 Health Assistant
Contact Anthony Cordova  Anthony Cordova (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Michael Cordova  Michael Cordova (505) 243-1458 Head Custodian
Contact Julian Davalos  Julian Davalos (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Cathy Duran  Cathy Duran (505) 243-1458 ex: 60168 Family Center
Contact Yolanda Duran  Yolanda Duran (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Kristi Dutcher  Kristi Dutcher (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Judith Edwards  Judith Edwards (505) 243-1458 ex: 60038 Nurse
Contact Yolanda Erives De Barraza  Yolanda Erives De Barraza (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Grace Estrada  Grace Estrada (505) 243-1458 ex: 60393 11th Grade Secretary
Contact Barbara Gabaldon  Barbara Gabaldon (505) 243-1458 Librarian
Contact Fernie Gallegos  Fernie Gallegos (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Judith Garcia  Judith Garcia (505) 243-1458 Data Processor / 12th Grade Curriculum Secretary
Contact A. Christopher Garcia-casaus  A. Christopher Garcia-casaus (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Mario Griego  Mario Griego (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Ivan Hernandez  Ivan Hernandez (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Oscar Holguin Jr  Oscar Holguin Jr (505) 243-1458 EA - Special Education / Assistant Football Coach
Contact Maria Jurado De Tran  Maria Jurado De Tran (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Erika Larribas  Erika Larribas (505) 243-1458 ex: 60001 Principal's Secretary
Contact Arlene Levario  Arlene Levario (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Gabriel Lujan  Gabriel Lujan (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Bernadette Luna  Bernadette Luna (505) 243-1458 ex: 60157 10th Grade Secretary - Buildings & Grounds
Contact Denise Mack  Denise Mack (505) 243-1458 Staff
Contact Debbie Martinez  Debbie Martinez (505) 243-1458 Staff
Contact Thelema Medrano Segovia  Thelema Medrano Segovia (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Bernadette Mirabal  Bernadette Mirabal (505) 243-1458 Special Education EA
Contact Christina Montoya  Christina Montoya (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Leanne Montoya  Leanne Montoya (505) 243-1458 ex: 60009 Registrar
Contact Willie Mora  Willie Mora (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Adrian Ortega  Adrian Ortega (505) 243-1458 JV Basketball Head Coach
Contact Mineli Pinon  Mineli Pinon (505) 243-1458 ex: 60006 Bookroom Clerk
Contact Laura Rivera  Laura Rivera (505) 243-1458 Head Coach: Boys Track & Field
Contact Marino Sandoval  Marino Sandoval (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Mary Sarracino  Mary Sarracino (505) 243-1458 Truancy
Contact Anthony Sedillo  Anthony Sedillo (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Rosie Soto  Rosie Soto (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Annette Tafoya  Annette Tafoya (505) 243-1458 ex: 60018 Head Special Education Teacher
Contact Jennifer Taylor  Jennifer Taylor (505) 243-1458 ex: 60004 Nurse
Contact Elizabeth Torres  Elizabeth Torres (505) 243-1458 Custodian
Contact Martha Trujillo  Martha Trujillo (505) 243-1458 Gym Master / Asst. Volleyball & Softball Coach
Contact Elvia Valdez  Elvia Valdez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60103 9th Grade Secretary to Dean of Students
Contact Priscilla Valdez  Priscilla Valdez (505) 243-1458 ex: 60168 Family Center - Community Liaison
Contact Mary Vander Pol  Mary Vander Pol (505) 243-1458 Workroom Attendant
Contact Corbin Waquie  Corbin Waquie (505) 243-1458 "C" Team Head Basketball Coach
Contact Colleen Wright  Colleen Wright (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant
Contact Joaquin Zamarron  Joaquin Zamarron (505) 243-1458 Educational Assistant